Talk About Network



Register and Login
Nick
Password
Register create new account Sign up is FREE and you can post replies, new topics, bookmark posts and more!
Recover lost password


Animation > Anime Shoujo > FS: Anime artbo...
Latest [ Topics | Posts ] Archive Post A New Topic Post a Reply
<< Topic < Post Post 1 of 1 Topic 195 of 223
Post > Topic >>

FS: Anime artbooks & artworks

by Lady Sashi <juline333@[EMAIL PROTECTED] > Apr 22, 2007 at 01:28 PM

Below is my list of art books & art works that I have for sale
currently. I've separated them by category type (regular retail,
doujinshi, furoku, etc.), then alphabetized them by series or author
name.

- I can supply cover pics, if you want - just email me privately off
the list.
- Conditions are "Excellent," unless otherwise noted below.
- Everything's from Japan or North America - no bootlegs here.
- If you buy in bulk (say 5+ artbooks at once) I'll cut 10% off the
total (before S&H) & I'll combine shipping to save you money. Yes, I
ship internationally.
- For payment, I accept: U.S. dollar cash, money orders in U.S.
dollars, PAYPAL in U.S. dollars, and BIDPAY money orders in U.S.
dollars.


REGULAR RETAIL ARTBOOKS:
==================
Akira Kanbe's works
"Illustration Gallery - Gakken Mook Pocke Selection", softcover, by
Akira Kanbe, Japanese version
$30.00

Anime Mix
"CAPCOM Illustrations: Gamest Mook Vol. 17" (feat. Vampire Hunters,
Street Fighter series, Powered Gear, Cyberbots, X-Men, Captain
Commando, Varth, Quiz & Dragons, The Battle Circuit, The Punisher,
ALIEN vs. Predator, Cadillacs & Dinosaurs, etc.), hardcover, yaoi
images, by Mo, Matsurigumi!, Japanese version, CONDITION: Good, some
shelf wear
$40.00

Anime Mix
"FIESTA: Gamest Mook World Series Vol. 16" (feat. King of Fighters,
Samurai Spirits, Fatal Fury, Gunbendo 2, original works), softcover,
some nude images - over 18 only, by SNK, Japanese version.
$30.00

Ayashi No Ceres
"Bou Ka - Illustrations", softcover, by Yuu Watase, Japanese version
$35.00

Azumi Tohru's works
"La Partita", softcover, by Azumi Tohru, Japanese version
$35.00

Azumi Tohru's works
"Pieta - Illustrations", softcover, by Azumi Tohru, Japanese version
$35.00

Bloody Bride
"Illustrations Collection", hardcover, by Yun Kouga & Kenichi Ohnuki,
Japanese version
$24.00

Card Captor Sakura
"Illustration Collection Vol. 1", softcover, by CLAMP, Japanese
version
$15.00 each
qty. 3

Chiho Sato's works
"Romance Symphony - Illustrations", softcover, by Chiho Sato, Japanese
version
$30.00

Combination
"F[A/U]N Book", softcover, by CLAMP, Japanese version
$20.00

DOLPA
"Volume 3 File", softcover, by VOLKS, Japanese version
$24.00

DOLPA
"Volume 4 File", softcover, by VOLKS, Japanese version
$24.00

Fushigi Yuugi
"Illustrations Vol. 1", softcover, by Yuu Watase, Japanese version,
CONDITION: Good, some shelf wear
Price: $15.00 each
qty. 2

Fushigi Yuugi
"Illustrations Vol. 2", softcover, by Yuu Watase, Japanese version
CONDITION: Excellent - Price: $$20.00
CONDITION: Good, some shelf wear	- Price: $15.00

Gallforce
"Original Video Animation Series - Chapter of the Earth", softcover,
by Kenichi Sonada, Japanese version
$15.00 each
qty. 2

Gallforce: Rhea Gallforce
"Completed File No. 9", softcover, by Kenichi Sonada, Japanese version
$10.00

Gasaraki
"Newtype Film Book EX - Vol. 1", softcover, by Newtype, Japanese
version
$15.00

Gasaraki
"Newtype Film Book EX - Vol. 2", softcover, by Newtype, Japanese
version
$15.00

Ghost In The Shell
"The Analysis of Ghost In The Shell", by Masamune Shirow, Japanese
version
$16.00

Gundam Wing
"Rapport Deluxe", softcover, by RD, Japanese version
$45.00

Hagiwara Kazushi's works
"Bastard!/Guardress Illustrations" set, Two (2) book set with slip
case - 1 hardcover book, 1 softcover book, by Hagiwara Kazushi,
Japanese version
$50.00

Haruka Naru Toki No Naka De (In A Distant Time)
"SP Magazine Collection Vol. 1", softcover, by Mizuno Tohko, Japanese
version
$12.00

Haruka Naru Toki No Naka De (In A Distant Time)
"SP Magazine Collection Vol. 2", softcover, by Mizuno Tohko, Japanese
version
$12.00

Haruka Naru Toki No Naka De (In A Distant Time)
"SP Magazine Collection Vol. 3", softcover, by Mizuno Tohko, Japanese
version
$12.00

Haruka Naru Toki No Naka De (In A Distant Time)
"SP Magazine Collection Vol. 4", softcover, by Mizuno Tohko, Japanese
version
$12.00

Heroic Legend Of Arslan, The
"Newtype 100% Collection", softcover, by Newtype, Japanese version
$30.00

Itsuki Natsumi's works
"Illustrations", softcover, by Itsuki Natsumi, Japanese version
$30.00

Itsuki Natsumi's works
"Passionate", softcover, by Itsuki Natsumi, Japanese version
$20.00

Kaimu Tachibana's works
"Nothing - Illustration Gallery" (feat. Shinesman, Yoroiden Samurai
Troopers, original works), softcover, by Kaimu Tachibana, Japanese
version
$42.00

Kaimu Tachibana's works
"Rasen", softcover, by Kaimu Tachibana, Japanese version
$35.00 each
qty. 2

Kazumi Toujyo's works
"Artworks 1984-1995", softcover, by Kazumi Toujyo, Japanese version
$16.00

Ken Mizuki's works
"Greetings - All Collection 1992~1999" (feat. Yoroiden Samurai
Troopers, Gundam Wing, Evangelion, original works), softcover, by Ken
Mizuki, Japanese version
$40.00

Ken Mizuki's works
"Sarasa" (feat. original works), hardcover, by Ken Mizuki, Japanese
version
$16.00 each
qty. 2

Keniichi Sonada's works
"Gallant" (feat. Gallforce, Wanna Bes, original works), softcover, by
Keniichi Sonada, Japanese version
$32.00

Kohime Ohse's works
"Kaleidoscope: Gamest Mook Vol. 152 (World Series Vol. 14)" (feat.
Street Fighter series, Vampire Hunter/Savior, Samurai Spirits series,
other SNK video game series, original works), softcover, by Kohime
Ohse, Japanese version
$36.00

Langrisser IV
"The Tactics", softcover, by Sega Saturn, Japanese version
$10.00

Macross 7
"This Is Animation Series - Animation Materials", softcover, by
Shogakukan, Japanese version
$30.00

Magic Knight Rayearth
"Illustrations Collection", hardcover, by CLAMP, Japanese version
$50.00

Magic Knight Rayearth 2
"Illustrations Collection", hardcover, by CLAMP, Japanese version
$50.00

Mamiya Oki's works
"Lover's Diary", hardcover, by Mamiya Oki, Japanese version
$70.00

Marmalade Boy
"Illustrations", softcover, by Wataru Yoshizumi, Japanese version
$30.00

Marmalade Boy
"Style Guide - Ribon Anime Gallery", softcover, by Wataru Yoshizumi/
Ribon/Shueisha, Japanese version
$45.00

Marugoto Chara Doll
"Marugoto Kyara Doru! - 1/6 Doll & Character Dolls", softcover, by
Hobby Japan, Japanese version
$35.00

Masamune Shirow's works
"Intron Depot Vol. 1 (1981-1991"), softcover, by Masamune Shirow,
Japanese version, ADULT ITEM
$20.00

Master of Mosquiton the Vampire
"1999 Supeshiyaru - Dragon Magazine Collection",softcover, by Akahari
Satoru, Japanese version
$17.00

Minesya Yoshizaki's works
"MINED: Gamest Mook World Series Vol. 13" (feat. Vampire Hunter,
Street Fighter series, Cyber Formula, Samurai Spirits, Evangelion,
Melty Lancer, various Konami series, original works), softcover, some
nudity - over 18 only, by Minesya Yoshizaki, Japanese version
$40.00

Miyuki Abe's works
"Super Works Collection: Tosuisha" (collection of bishounen boys), by
Miyuki Abe, Japanese version
$20.00

Mobile Suit Gundam
"Side Story: The Blue Destiny", softcover, by Bandai/Soft Bank,
Japanese version
$30.00

Mugyen Houyu
"Alice Soft Illustrations", softcover, adult images - over 18 only, by
Alice Soft/Soft Bank, Japanese version
$35.00

Narumi Kakinouchi's works
"Horror Comics Special" (feat. Vampire Miyu, Yui), softcover, by
Narumi Kakinouchi, Japanese version
$40.00

Neon Genesis Evangelion
"100% Newtype Collection - 2nd Impression Bible", softcover, B5 size,
by Newtype, Japanese version
$10.00

Nobuteru Yuki's works
"Phantasien - Dragon Magazine Special", softcover, oversized (10.5" x
15"), by Nobuteru Yuki, Japanese version
$50.00

Patlabor 2
"This Is Animation - The Select", softcover, by Shogakukan, Japanese
version
$25.00

Please Save My Earth
"Volume 1", hardcover, by Hiwatari Saki, Hakuensha (Hana to Yume),
Japanese version
$22.00

Please Save My Earth
"Volume 2", softcover, oversized, by: Hiwatari Saki, Hakuensha (Hana
to Yume), Japanese version
$22.00

Please Save My Earth
"Volume 3 - The Final Book", softcover, oversized, by: Hiwatari Saki,
Hakuensha (Hana to Yume), Japanese version
$25.00

Pokemon
"Pokemon Card Official Book 2000", softcover (very thick book), by
Nintendo, Japanese version
$20.00

Record of Lodoss Wars
"ANAM - Yutaka Izubuchi Illustrations", hardcover in slip case, by
Kadokawa Shoten, Japanese version
$110.00

Reiko Shimizu's works
"Aria - The Collection of Illustrations", softcover, by Reiko Shimizu,
Japanese version
$30.00

Reiko Shimizu's works
"Waltz - The Collection of Illustrations", softcover, by Reiko
Shimizu, Japanese version
$30.00

RG Veda
"RG Veda Illustrations", hardcover with slip case, by CLAMP, Japanese
version
$100.00

RG Veda
"Tenmagouka - Illustrations Collection", hardcover with slip case, by
CLAMP, Japanese version
$100.00

Robotech
"Art 1 - The Official Guide to the Robotech Universe", softcover, by
Carl Macek/Starblaze Graphics, English version, CONDITION: Good, some
shelf wear
$25.00

Robotech
"Art 3 - The Sentinels", softcover, by Carl Macek/Starblaze Graphics,
English version, CONDITION: Good, some shelf wear
$25.00

Rurouni Kenshin
"Kenshin Memories", softcover, by Nobuhiro Watsuki & Jump Comics
Deluxe; Japanese Version
$25.00

Sailor Moon
"Illustrations Collection Volume 2", hardcover, published by Naoko
Takeuchi & Kodansha Japan
$85.00

Sailor Moon
"Illustrations Collection Volume 3", hardcover, published by Naoko
Takeuchi & Kodansha Japan
$85.00

Sailor Moon
"Illustrations Collection Volume 4", hardcover, published by Naoko
Takeuchi & Kodansha Japan
$85.00

Samurai Spirits
"Spirit of the Sword - Illustrations: Gamest Mook Vol. 180",
softcover, by ShinSeisha, Japanese version
$45.00

Shoujo Kakumei Utena (Revolutionary Girl Utena)
"Be-Pa Pas Manga Illustrations Collection" Set, softcover book with
hard slip cover, oversized (9.5" x 15"), by Chiho Saito, Japanese
version
$60.00

Shu Katayama's works
"Proud Of You", softcover, by Shu katayama, Japanese version
$8.00

Shu Katayama's works
"Scrap Party", hardcover, by Shu Katayama, Japanese version
$10.00 each
qty. 2

Tokyo Babylon
"Photographs", softcover, by CLAMP, Japanese version
$70.00

Tooko Miyagi's works
"Tarot World", softcover, by Tooko Miyagi, Japanese version
$22.00

Tooko Miyagi's works
"World End 1993-1997", softcover, by Tooko Miyagi, Japanese version
$30.00

Vision of Escaflowne
"Newtype 100% Collection", softcover, by Newtype, Japanese version
$20.00 each
qty. 2

VOLKS
"Perfect File: That's All About Volks 1999: Cool Toys Special Edition:
Wani Mook", softcover, by Cool Toys/Volks, Japanese version
$20.00

Wish
"Illustrations", hardcover, B5 size, by CLAMP, Japanese version
$25.00

X
"X ZERO - Illustrated Collection", hardcover in slip case, by CLAMP,
Japanese version
$60.00

Yamauchi Naomi's works
"Gashuu Nante Sutekini Japanesque", softcover, by Yamauchi Naomi,
Japanese version
$22.00

Yoroiden Samurai Troopers
"Shutsujin Samurai Troopers Illustration", hardcover, illustrations by
Shii Hirone (Ono Touko), Nanri Iri (Tachibana Kaimu), Kadoi Aya,
Hashiba Rin, by Movic, Japanese version
$24.00

Yoshikazu Yasuhiko's works
"Illustrations" (feat. Gundam, Dirty Pair, original works), softcover,
by Yoshikazu Yasuhiko, Japanese version
$25.00

You Higuri's works
"Poison - A Collection Of Full Color Works", softcover, by You Higuri,
Japanese version
$50.00

Yun Kouga's works
"SSS Special" (feat. Earthian, Genji, Saffron Zero Beat), hardcover,
by Yun Kouga, Japanese version
$18.00

Yuzo Takada's works
"Futabasha Illustrated Book - Just Breed", hardcover, by Yuzo Takada,
Japanese version
$20.00



DOUJINSHI ARTBOOKS:
===============
Angelique
"Angelique Tarot Card Illustration - Innocence", softcover, B5 size,
by Marumi Yamamoto/Mimu
$16.00

Anime Mix
"DUNE" (feat. Final Fantasy 7, Angelique), hardcover, yaoi images, by
Mo, Matsurigumi!, Japanese version
$30.00

Anime Mix
"Raisonne - Rough Sketch Collection 1996(?)~2000" (feat. Pia Carrot,
Sakura Wars, To Heart, Kizuato, Sizuku, Sentimental Graffiti, Vampire
Miyu, Evangelion, Vampire Savior, Samurai Spirits, Gettuka No Kensi,
Psychic Force, Utena, Card Captor Sakura, Hikaru No Go, etc.),
softcover, some nude images - over 18 only, by Miyashita Miki
$70.00

Masami Obari's works
"G-Ore Illusion Hayashi No Shou", softcover, by Masami Obari/Studio G
$18.00

Ryo Akizuki/Yubinyasa's works
"Color Works Selection From 1996~2001" (feat. Final Fantasy 7,
Valkyrie Profile, Xenogears, Gensou Suikoiden, Hunter x Hunter, Let's
Go!! WGP, Neon Genesis Evangelion), softcover, by Ryo Akizuki/
Yubinyasa
$60.00

Sailor Moon
"S.M.M. Special", hardcover, by Aya Kadoi/Jodanjanaiyo!
$50.00

Sentimental Graffiti
"F - Fragile: Illustrations Memorial Collection", soft cover,
published by Hiroshi Aizawa/High Risk Revolution
$60.00

Vampire Princess Miyu
"OAV Series Sketches", Softcover, by Narumi Kakinouchi (circle: Honpo)
$50.00 each
qty. 2

Vampire Princess Miyu
"T.V. Series Continuation Sketches Volume 1", Softcover, B5 size, by
Narumi Kakinouchi (circle: Honpo)
$40.00

Vampire Princess Miyu
"T.V. Series Sketches Volume 1", Softcover, B5 size, by Narumi
Kakinouchi (circle: Honpo)
$40.00 each
qty. 2

Vampire Princess Miyu
"T.V. Series Sketches Volume 2", Softcover, by Narumi Kakinouchi
(circle: Honpo)
$50.00 each
qty. 2

Vampire Princess Miyu
"T.V. Series Sketches Volume 3", Softcover, by Narumi Kakinouchi
(circle: Honpo)
$50.00

VIRUS Buster Serge
"Illustrations", softcover, by Masami Obari/Studio-G
$40.00

X
"The Revise Pictures of XX" (feat. The X Music Video), softcover, by
Nobuteru Yuki
$70.00



FUROKU-ONLY ARTBOOKS:
(could only be gotten as a freebie or give-away when you bought
something else; sometimes, came only inside sets of stuff sold
together - never retailled separately)
==============================
Biohazard (aka Resident Evil)
"Another Side of Biohazard", Sofcover, by Capcom Japan, Came only if
you were one of the 1st 100 people to pre-order the Titanium Briefcase
Ultra Set from Capcom Japan (this was a 40000 yen item, which
contained four Japanese "Biohazard" video games, and some "Biohazard"
merchandise inside a hard metal briefcase)
$70.00

Rurouni Kenshin
"Kenshin Emaki", softcover, oversized, by Nobuhiro Watsuki/Sony. Came
only if you bought the Japanese Movie #1 LD boxset. Was never
retailled by itself.
$40.00

Vampire Princess Miyu
"Data Book", Softcover, by Narumi Kakinouchi/Sony Pictures. Came only
if you bought the Japanese TV Series LD Boxset Volume 1. Was never
retailled by itself. CONDITION: Good, some shelf wear & wrinkling on
bottom corner.
$20.00

Wish
"Music Video Special - Booklet", Softcover, mini booklet size, by
CLAMP, Came only if you bought the VHS Boxset version of the "WISH"
music video #1.
$14.00


SUMI-E IDOL ART SHEETS:
(these are typically large, oversized limited edition print
collections, generally kept inside slip cover cases)
===============================
Dominion Tank Police
"Dominion Club", oversized, comes with slip cover, by Masamune Shirow,
Japanese version
$20.00

Rurouni Kenshin
Four (4) special, oversized, original art idol sheets - 1 each for
Hiko, Kaoru, Misao, and Yahiko (no slip cover). You had to buy the
Japanese VHS "Specials Vol. 1" boxset to get this set, by Nobuhiro
Watsuki/Sony, Japanese version
$12.00

Rurouni Kenshin
Special Idol Sheet Artbook with red book front & back cover bindings,
by Nobuhiro Watsuki; Japanese version
$120.00

Sailor Moon
"The Original Picture Collection, Limited Replica Collection 1994",
special 10"x14" oversize reproduction prints of original manga pages,
numbered & signed by Naoko Takeuchi/Kodansha, #115/500 - features 3
full-colored pages, 3 B&W pages
$25.00

Sailor Moon
"The Original Picture Collection, Limited Replica Collection 1994",
special 10"x14" oversize reproduction prints of original manga pages,
numbered & signed by Naoko Takeuchi/Kodansha, #49/500 - features 2
full-colored pages, 2 B&W pages
$20.00

Urusei Yatsura
"Shounen Sunday Illustrations Series - Original Illustrations", comes
with slip cover, by Rumiko Takahashi, Japanese version
$20.00



POSTCARD COLLECTION ARTWORKS:
(a bunch of postcard images that were compiled into an artbook B5
size)
================================
Final Fantasy VIII
"Illustrations Collection", softcover, by Square Japan, Japanese
version
$20.00

Gundam
"Gundam Mechanics Vol. 1", hardcover, by Hobby Japan, Japanese
version
$25.00

Gundam
"Gundam Mechanics Vol. 2", hardcover, by Hobby Japan, Japanese
version
$25.00

Gundam
"Gundam Mechanics Vol. 4", hardcover, by Hobby Japan, Japanese
version
$25.00

Gundam
"Gundam Mechanics Vol. 5", hardcover, by Hobby Japan, Japanese
version
$25.00

Gundam
"Gundam Mechanics Vol. 5", hardcover, by Hobby Japan, Japanese
version
$25.00




 1 Posts in Topic:
FS: Anime artbooks & artworks
Lady Sashi <juline333@  2007-04-22 13:28:56 

Post A Reply:
  Go here to Signup

AddThis Feed Button


About - Advertising - Contact - Frequently Asked Questions - Privacy Policy - Terms of Use - Signup

Contact
tan12V112 Fri Jul 4 22:11:08 CDT 2008.